Railway RRB ALP/ Technician Stage I Revised Result 2018

Name Of Organization : Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Post Name : Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians  Stage I Revised Result t 2018

Date Of Upadating : 04.12.2018

Date Of Posting : 03.02.2018

Short Details For Stage I Revised Result  : Candidates Who Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians , The Candidates Who Have Been Successful, Have Been Uploaded Stage I Revised Result on The Official Website of The Department. The Candidate has Also Download his Result on the Website or Download Stage I Revised Result Link Given Below

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians Recruitment 2018

Advt. No. : CEN 01/2018

WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM

Name of Posts

Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians

Post Details : Total Posts-26502

Name Of PostGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Technician Various Trade4563216213637388829

Zone/Category Wise Assistant Loco Pilot

RRBRailway ZoneCategory Wise PostTotal
GeneralOBCSCSTEx. SM
AhmedabadWR000000
AjmerNWR4172041176180799
WCR27140804053
AllahabadNCR14475933581612572559
NR55529716482431098
Mumbai  CR5421971418997969
SCR6636201013132
WR000000
BhubneshwarECR30444723546455
BhopalWCR384208116580766
WR000000
BilaspurCR8448334021205
SECR29392743349492
ChandigarhNR620332184921221228
GuwahatiNFR17995532635353
GorakhpurNER62333318692431234
Jammu – SrinagarNR965128140189
RCF000000
KolkataER300608100554
METRO000000
SER180100553637371
ChennaiICF000000
SR177561286831429
MuzaffarpurECR15684462431310
MaldaER6634190913128
SER8345251217165
PatnaECR17493522634345
Ranchi  ECR631337187941251249
SER222119743344448
BangaloreRWF000000
SWR233103643543435
SecunderabadECR49015060770
SCR13397143962002672649
SiliguriNFR197105582939389
ThrivanthapuramSR562213080299
Total92304362269413870017673
Zone/Category Wise Technician Vacancies Details
RRBRailway ZoneCategory Wise PostTotal
GeneralOBCSCSTEx. SM
AhmedabadWR9235241316164
AjmerNWR12763371516242
WCR6932190708127
AllahabadNCR4482091366179854
NR10344251112183
Mumbai  CR10750262217205
SCR06030200111
WR5930120712108
BhubneshwarECR12968351522247
BhopalWCR426221136760859
WR311406030554
BilaspurCR301608080662
SECR9948251407186
ChandigarhNR16881452429318
GuwahatiNFR351909060869
GorakhpurNER19091482520354
Jammu – SrinagarNR462312050886
RCF413415020992
KolkataER5141961358091925
METRO16286482432320
SER784224100154
ChennaiICF330706110557
SR227102755527459
MuzaffarpurECR7943250817155
MaldaER17785532831345
SER12666341823244
PatnaECR5628151012109
Ranchi  ECR6035191012124
SER10946521504222
BangaloreRWF171507050547
SWR280154914762572
SecunderabadECR3317402510115
SCR222105663520428
SiliguriNFR462313060888
ThrivanthapuramSR13831403717246
Total456321621363738008829
Age Limit as on 01.07.2018Eligibility
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years. Maximum Age : 28 Years. Age Relaxation Extra as Per Government Rules.
  • Candidates Must Should Possess Degree OR Diploma in Relevant Engineering Discipline OR HSC(10+2) with Physics and Maths OR 10th Class Passed with ITI in Relevant Trades.
Application Fee DetailsImportant Dates
  • General/OBC : Rs. 500/- SC/ST  : Rs. 250/-
  • PH/Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Application Fee Payment through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E-Challan Fee Mode.
  • Starting Date for Online Application : 03.02.2018
  • Last Date for Online Application : 31.03.2018
  • Last Date for Application Fee Payment : 27.03.2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office : 03.03.2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Date : April-May 2018

Condidate Informe Before Apply Online Application Read Carefully Notification Then Apply

Most Important Link For Download Stage I Revised Result

Download Stage I Revised Result Click Here
Download Stage I Revised Result NoticeClick Here
Download Stage I ResultResult | Cut-Off
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Exam Mock TestClick Here
Check Exam Centre DetailsClick Here
Download SC/ST Travel PassClick Here
Download Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM