RRB ALP / Technician Stage II Answer Key 2019

Name Of Organization : Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Post Name : Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians  Answer Key 2019

Date Of Upadating : 20.02.2019

Date Of Posting : 03.02.2018

Short Details For Answer Key : Candidates of Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway) Post Of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians Answer Key 2019, Who Have Given Written Examination/Interview and Have Been Successful in Written/Interview Examination Stage I. All the Candidates Can Download Their Stage II Answer Key by Visiting the Official Website or Download Stage II Answer Key Link Below.

Railway Recruitment Board (Ministry of Railway)

Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians Recruitment 2018

Advt. No. : CEN 01/2018

WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM

Name of Posts

Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) And Technicians

Post Details : Total Posts-26502

Name Of PostGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Assistant Loco Pilot923043632694138717673
Technician Various Trade4563216213637388829

Zone/Category Wise Assistant Loco Pilot

RRBRailway ZoneCategory Wise PostTotal
GeneralOBCSCSTEx. SM
AhmedabadWR000000
AjmerNWR4172041176180799
WCR27140804053
AllahabadNCR14475933581612572559
NR55529716482431098
Mumbai  CR5421971418997969
SCR6636201013132
WR000000
BhubneshwarECR30444723546455
BhopalWCR384208116580766
WR000000
BilaspurCR8448334021205
SECR29392743349492
ChandigarhNR620332184921221228
GuwahatiNFR17995532635353
GorakhpurNER62333318692431234
Jammu – SrinagarNR965128140189
RCF000000
KolkataER300608100554
METRO000000
SER180100553637371
ChennaiICF000000
SR177561286831429
MuzaffarpurECR15684462431310
MaldaER6634190913128
SER8345251217165
PatnaECR17493522634345
Ranchi  ECR631337187941251249
SER222119743344448
BangaloreRWF000000
SWR233103643543435
SecunderabadECR49015060770
SCR13397143962002672649
SiliguriNFR197105582939389
ThrivanthapuramSR562213080299
Total92304362269413870017673
Zone/Category Wise Technician Vacancies Details
RRBRailway ZoneCategory Wise PostTotal
GeneralOBCSCSTEx. SM
AhmedabadWR9235241316164
AjmerNWR12763371516242
WCR6932190708127
AllahabadNCR4482091366179854
NR10344251112183
Mumbai  CR10750262217205
SCR06030200111
WR5930120712108
BhubneshwarECR12968351522247
BhopalWCR426221136760859
WR311406030554
BilaspurCR301608080662
SECR9948251407186
ChandigarhNR16881452429318
GuwahatiNFR351909060869
GorakhpurNER19091482520354
Jammu – SrinagarNR462312050886
RCF413415020992
KolkataER5141961358091925
METRO16286482432320
SER784224100154
ChennaiICF330706110557
SR227102755527459
MuzaffarpurECR7943250817155
MaldaER17785532831345
SER12666341823244
PatnaECR5628151012109
Ranchi  ECR6035191012124
SER10946521504222
BangaloreRWF171507050547
SWR280154914762572
SecunderabadECR3317402510115
SCR222105663520428
SiliguriNFR462313060888
ThrivanthapuramSR13831403717246
Total456321621363738008829
Age Limit as on 01.07.2018Eligibility
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years. Maximum Age : 28 Years. Age Relaxation Extra as Per Government Rules.
  • Candidates Must Should Possess Degree OR Diploma in Relevant Engineering Discipline OR HSC(10+2) with Physics and Maths OR 10th Class Passed with ITI in Relevant Trades.
Application Fee DetailsImportant Dates
  • General/OBC : Rs. 500/- SC/ST  : Rs. 250/-
  • PH/Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Application Fee Payment through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E-Challan Fee Mode.
  • Starting Date for Online Application : 03.02.2018
  • Last Date for Online Application : 31.03.2018
  • Last Date for Application Fee Payment : 27.03.2018
  • Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office : 03.03.2018
  • First Stage CBT Exam Date : April-May 2018

Condidate Informe Before Apply Online Application Read Carefully Notification Then Apply

Most Important Link For Download Answer Key

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Check Stage II Exam Date / CityClick Here
Srage II Mock Test Practice OnlineClick Here
Download Stage II Exam DateClick Here
Download Stage I ResultResult | Cut-Off
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Exam Mock TestClick Here
Check Exam Centre DetailsClick Here
Download SC/ST Travel PassClick Here
Download Exam Dates NoticeClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM