Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly SalaryJob Category
Online ModeNew DelhiVarious Post WiseVarious Post Wise

Delhi DDA 687 Various Vacancy Exam Date 2023

Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi 2023
687 Various Posts Recruitment 2023
WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 03/06/2023
  • Last Date : 02/07/2023 06:00 PM
  • Exam Date : 19-20, 26-28 Aug 2023
  • Admit Card : 2nd Week Aug 2023

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : Given Below
  • Age Limit as on : 02/07/2023
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam / Interview
  • Skill Test (If Required)
  • DV, Medical Examination

Total 687 Post 2023

Post NameTotal Vacancy Eligibility QualificationMaximum Age
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)51
CA / CS / ICWA / MBA (Finance).
30 Years
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)125 Graduation Degree.30 Years
Architectural Assistant09 Degree in Architecture.30 Years
Legal Assistant15 Degree in Law,
03 Years Exp.
21-30 Years
Naib Tehsildar04 Graduation Degree (50% Marks).30 Years
Junior Engineer (Civil)236 Diploma in Civil Engineering.27 Years
Surveyor13 ITI in Surveying,
02 Years Exp.
25 Years
Patwari40 Graduation Degree.21-27 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant194 12th Passed, Typing (English : 35 wpm OR 
Hindi : 30 wpm).
27 Years

Category Wise Post Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Secretarial Assistant11428300616194
Junior Engineer Civil9823351862236
Assistant Section Officer5212190933125
Patwari170406031040
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar010101000104
Surveyor070000020413
Architectural Assistant040100010309
Assistant Account Officer230507031351

Important Links

Important ContentImportant Link
Application Status Click Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply Online Form Click Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Other Govt Job UpdatesClick Here
Join Us on TelegramClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here

Other Updates

4 responses to “Delhi DDA 687 Various Post Application Status 2023”

  1. harp music Avatar

    harp music

  2. study music Avatar

    study music

  3. … [Trackback]

    […] Find More Info here on that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/delhi-dda-687-various-post-recruitment-2023/ […]

  4. … [Trackback]

    […] Read More Information here to that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/delhi-dda-687-various-post-recruitment-2023/ […]

Leave a Reply

%d