Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

Short Notification SSC CPO Sub-Inspector

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has been issued fresh notification for the post Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2023. check here on our website how to apply, where to apply, when to apply, those candidate who are willing to join the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) can Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 22/07/2023
  • Last Date 15/08/2023 11:00 PM
  • Correction Date : 16-17 Aug 2023
  • Tier-I Exam Date : October 2023
  • Tier-I Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Tier-II Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Exam Result Issue : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 0/-
  • All Female Category : 0/-
  • Correction Charges :-
  • First Time : 200/-
  • Second Time : 500/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : 20-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/08/2023
  • Birthday : 02/08/1998 To 01/08/2003
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Tier-I Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Tier-II Written Exam
  • DV, Medical Exam

Total : 1876 Post (Tentative)

Post NameTotal Vacancy Eligibility Qualification
Sub-Inspector (CAPF / Delhi Police)1876 Delhi Police SI (Male) : Bachelor Degree with LMV Driving License.
For Others : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female020102010006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female040202010009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000002030005

Tier-I Exam Pattern
Negative Marking : 1/3rd
Exam Mode : Objective Type

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning5050  02 Hours 
General Awareness and GK5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total20020002 Hours

Tier-II Exam Pattern
Negative Marking : 1/3rd
Exam Mode : Objective Type

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language and Comprehension20020002 Hours
Total20020002 Hours

Physical Standard Test

TypeMaleFemale
Other CategoryST OnlyOther CategoryST Only
Height170 CM162.5 CM157 CM154 CM
Chest80-85 CM77-82 CMNA

Physical Endurance Test

TypeMaleFemale
Sprint (Short Race)100 Meter in 16 Seconds100 Meter in 18 Seconds
Race1.6 Km in 6.5 Mins 800 Meter in 4 Mins
Long Jump3.65 Meter in 3 Chances2.7 Meter in 3 Chances
High Jump1.2 Meter in 3 Chances 0.9 Meter in 3 Chances
Shot Put (16 Lbs)4.5 Meter in 3 ChancesNA

Important Links

Important ContentImportant Link
Apply Online Form Click Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Other Govt Job UpdatesClick Here
Join Us on TelegramClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here

Other Updates

One response to “SSC CPO Sub-Inspector Vacancy Apply Online Form 2023”

  1. … [Trackback]

    […] Information to that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/ssc-cpo-sub-inspector-vacancy-apply-online-form-2023/ […]

Leave a Reply

%d