Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

Delhi DDA ASO Posts Application Status 2023

Sep 18, 2023

Form Mode: Online Mode Job Location: New Delhi Monthly Salary: Various Post Wise Job Category: Various Jobs

Delhi Development Authority, New Delhi

Recruitment for 687 Various Posts – 2023

Advertisement No.: 2/2023/Rectt. Cell/Pers./DDA

WebSite :- WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM

Important Dates

  • Starting Date: June 3, 2023
  • Last Date: July 2, 2023, 06:00 PM
  • Exam Date (Various Posts): August 19-20, 26-28, 2023
  • New JSA Exam Date: September 20-22, 24, 2023
  • ASO Exam Date: September 25-26, 29 – October 06, 08, 2023

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS: ₹1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH / ESM: ₹0/-
  • All Category Female: ₹0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit: Given Below
  • Age Limit as on: July 2, 2023
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Written Exam / Interview
  • Skill Test (If Required)
  • DV, Medical Examination

Total : 687 Posts 2023

Post NameTotal PostsEligibilityMaximum Age
Assistant Accounts Officer (AAO)51CA / CS / ICWA / MBA (Finance).30 Years
Assistant Section Officer (ASO)125Graduation Degree.30 Years
Architectural Assistant09Degree in Architecture.30 Years
Legal Assistant15Degree in Law, 03 Years Exp.21-30 Years
Naib Tehsildar04Graduation Degree (50% Marks).30 Years
Junior Engineer (Civil)236Diploma in Civil Engineering.27 Years
Surveyor13ITI in Surveying, 02 Years Exp.25 Years
Patwari40Graduation Degree.21-27 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant19412th Passed, Typing (English: 35 wpm OR Hindi: 30 wpm).27 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Junior Secretarial Assistant11428300616194
Junior Engineer Civil9823351862236
Assistant Section Officer5212190933125
Patwari170406031040
Legal Assistant090102010215
Naib Tehsildar01010100104
Surveyor0700020413
Architectural Assistant04010010309
Assistant Account Officer230507031351

Important Links

Content TypeAvailable OnContent Link
JSA Exam Admit Card17/09/2023Click Here
Check ASO Application Status11/09/2023Click Here
Check JSA Application Status05/09/2023Click Here
19-28 Aug Exam Answer Key01/09/2023Click Here
ASO Exam Date Notice27/08/2023Click Here
Patwari Exam Admit Card16/08/2023Click Here
JSA New Exam Date11/08/2023Click Here
JSA Exam Date Notice07/08/2023Click Here
Application Status06/08/2023Click Here
Exam Date Notice04/08/2023Click Here
Fill Online Form03/06/2023Click Here
Full Notification26/05/2023Click Here
Short Notification24/05/2023Click Here
Official Website24/05/2023Click Here
See also  NTA ICAR PG & PHd Admission Online

Related Post

7 thoughts on “Delhi DDA ASO Posts Application Status 2023”

Leave a Reply

%d