Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

KVS 13000 Vacancy 2022 PRT Qualification Update Link 2023

Form Mode: Online
Job Location: All India
Monthly Salary: Various Post Wise
Job Category: Various
Employer: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS)

Teaching and Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022
Advt No.: 15, 16/2022
Short Details of Notification
Website: www.sarkariresalts.com

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date: 05/12/2022
  • Last Date: 02/01/2023, 11:59 PM (Extended)
  • Correction Dates: 06-08 Jan 2023
  • Exam Date: 07 Feb – 11 March 2023
  • Admit Card Release: From 05/02/2023
  • Answer Key: First Week March 2023
  • Result Issue: April / May 2023
  • PRT Qualification Update: 13-17 Sep 2023

Application Fee:

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Check Below
  • Assistant Commissioner: 2300/-
  • Principal / Vice Principal: 2300/-
  • JSA / SSA / Stenographer: 1200/-
  • TGT / PGT & All Other Post: 1500/-
  • SC / ST / ESM / PH (All Posts): 0/-
    Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit:

  • Age Limit: Given Below
  • Age as on: 26/12/2022
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process:

  • Written Exam
  • Interview, Skill Test
  • DV Medical Test
    Total: 13,404 Posts

Post Name | Total Post | Qualification

Total : 13404 Post
Post NameTotal PostQualificationMax. Age
Assistant Commissioner52PG Degree (45% Marks),B.Ed Exam Passed,Relevant Exp.50 Years
Principal239PG Degree (45% Marks),B.Ed Exam Passed,Relevant Exp.35-50 Years
Vice Principal203PG Degree (50% Marks),B.Ed Exam Passed,Relevant Exp.35-45 Years
Post Graduate Teacher1409Master Degree in Related Subject (50% Marks),B.Ed Exam Passed.40 Years
Trained Graduate Teacher3176Graduation in Related Subject (50% Marks),CTET Paper II Passed,B.Ed Exam Passed.35 Years
Primary Teacher (PRT)6414Graduate (50% Marks),B.Ed Exam Passed. OR12th Passed (50% Marks), D.El.Ed. OR12th Passed (50% Marks), B.El.Ed / D.Ed,CTET Exam Passed.30 Years
PRT (Music)30312th Passed, Degree in Music.30 Years
Assistant Section Officer156Bachelor Degree,3 Years Experience.35 Years
Senior Secretariat Assistant (SSA)322Bachelor Degree,3 Years Experience.30 Years
Junior Secretariat Assistant (JSA)70212th Passed, Typing (English : 35 wpm OR Hindi : 30 wpm).27 Years
Stenographer Grade-II5412th Passed, Steno.27 Years
Hindi Translator11PG in Hindi / English,Diploma / Certificate in Translation.35 Years
Assistant Engineer (Civil)02BE / B.Tech in Civil Engg,02 Years Exp. ORDiploma in Civil Engg,5 Years Experience.35 Years
Finance Officer06B.Com (50% Marks),4 Years Experience ORM.Com (50% Marks),3 Years Exp. ORCA / ICWA / MBA Finance / PGDM with Exp.35 Years
Librarian355Degree / Diploma in Lib. Science35 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner28140070352
Principal1236403517239
Vice Principal1045403015203
PGT Hindi7246172512172
PGT English6742152311158
PGT Physics5636132010135
PGT Chemistry6945162512167
PGT Maths7749182713184
PGT Biology6340152211151
PGT History271706090463
PGT Geography301807100570
PGT Economics412609140797
PGT Commerce301706090466
PGT Computer Science5938142110142
PGT Bio Tech030100004
TGT Hindi155101375628377
TGT English163108406030401
TGT Sanskrit10166243618245
TGT Social Studies164107395929398
TGT Mathematics175115426331426
TGT Science12582304522304
TGT P&HE178117436532435
TGT Art Edu10467253718251
TGT WE14091335025339
Librarian14695355326355
Primary Teacher (Music)12481304622303
Finance Officer040100106
Assistant Engineer Civil010001002
Assistant Section Officer ASO6542152311156
Hindi Translator07020101011
Senior Secretariat Assistant13286324824322
Junior Secretariat Assistant2861897010552702
Stenographer Grade II231405080454
Primary Teacher259917316419624816414

Exam Question Paper & Answer Key:

See also  Central Bank of India Safai Karamchari Online Form 2024
Exam Question Paper & Answer Key
Post NameQuestion PaperAnswer Key Link
PRTClick HereClick Here
TGTClick HereClick Here
PGTClick HereClick Here
Hindi TranslatorClick HereClick Here
Non-TeachingClick HereClick Here
AC / Principal / VP / PRT (Music)Click HereClick Here

Exam Result & Stage II Admit Card:

Exam Result & Stage II Admit Card
Post NameExam ResultNoticeStage II Admit Card
Asst. CommissionerClick HereClick HereClick Here
PrincipalClick HereClick HereClick Here
Vice PrincipalClick HereClick HereClick Here
PGTClick HereClick HereClick Here
TGTClick HereClick HereClick Here
PRTClick HereClick HereClick Here
PRT (Music)Click HereClick HereClick Here
Hindi TranslatorClick HereClick HereClick Here
Asstt. Engineer (Civil)Click HereClick HereClick Here
Jr. Secretariat AssistantClick HereClick HereClick Here
StenographerClick HereClick HereClick Here
Finance OfficerClick HereClick HereClick Here
LibrarianClick HereClick HereClick Here
Assistant Section OfficerClick HereClick HereClick Here
Sr. Secretariat AssistantClick HereClick HereClick Here

Important Links:

Important Links
Content TypeAvailable OnContent Link
PRT Qualification Update Link13/09/2023Click Here
PRT Qualification Update Notice13/09/2023Click Here
SSA Additional Result13/06/2023Click Here
ASO Additional Result13/06/2023Click Here
SSA, ASO Additional Result Notice13/06/2023Click Here
JSA, Steno, FO Skill Test Date / City28/04/2023Click Here
AC, Principal, PRT Music Cutoff Marks20/04/2023Click Here
Answer Key Date Extend Notice10/03/2023Click Here
Get Answer Key Notice06/03/2023Click Here
PRT, Non-Teaching Admit Card Notice23/02/2023Click Here
Revised Exam Date Notice09/02/2023Click Here
TGT Exam Date, City Notice07/02/2023Click Here
Exam Date City Notice 31/01/2023Click Here
Get Exam Date Notice20/01/2023Click Here
Form Correction Notice05/01/2023Click Here
CBT Mock Test Link07/12/2022Click Here
AC, Principal / VP Apply Online05/12/2022Click Here
Non-Teaching Apply Online05/12/2022Click Here
For PGT Apply Online05/12/2022Click Here
TGT / PRT Apply Online05/12/2022Click Here
PRT Post Notification04/12/2023Click Here
Other Post Notification04/12/2023Click Here
KVS Official Website04/12/2023Click Here

Related Post

2 thoughts on “KVS 13000 Vacancy 2022 PRT Qualification Update Link 2023”

Leave a Reply

%d