Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

SSC CPO 2023 Tier-I Exam Answer Key 2023

Form ModeJob LocationMonthly SalaryJob Category
Online ModeAll IndiaRs. 35400-112400/-Police

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2023
WWW.SARKARIRESALTS.COM

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date: 22/07/2023
  • Last Date: 15/08/2023 (11:00 PM)
  • Correction Date: 16-17 Aug 2023
  • Tier-I Exam Date: 03-06 Oct 2023
  • Tier-I Admit Card: 03 Days Before Exam
  • Tier-II Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Exam Result Issue: Available Soon

Application Fees:

  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / ESM: Rs. 0/-
  • All Female Category: Rs. 0/-
  • Correction Charges:
  • First Time: Rs. 200/-
  • Second Time: Rs. 500/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode

Details of Age Limit:

  • Age Limit: 20-25 Years
  • Age Limit as on: 01/08/2023
  • Birthday: 02/08/1998 to 01/08/2003
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Selection Process:

  • Tier-I Written Exam
  • PET & PST Test
  • Tier-II Written Exam
  • DV (Document Verification)
  • Medical Exam

Total : 1876 Post (Tentative)

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Sub-Inspector (CAPF / Delhi Police)1876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Note : Male Candidates Are Required To Have A Valid Driving License For Light Motor Vehicles (LMV) At The Time of Physical Tests To Be Eligible For The Delhi Police Sub-Inspector Vacancy.

Category Wise Post Details

Force NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale4811271409109
Female240513070453
BSFMale4311291608107
Female020102010006
CISFMale231561538542567
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788
Female120308050230
ITBPMale211013070354
Female040202010009
SSBMale380925110285
Female000002030005

Tier-I Exam Pattern
Negative Marking: 1/4th
Exam Mode: Objective Type

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
General Intelligence and Reasoning5050  02 Hours 
General Awareness and GK5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total20020002 Hours

Tier-II Exam Pattern
Negative Marking: 1/3rd
Exam Mode: Objective Type

SubjectQuestionsMarksDuration
English Language and Comprehension20020002 Hours
Total20020002 Hours

Physical Standard Test

TypeMaleFemale
Other CategoryST OnlyOther CategoryST Only
Height170 CM162.5 CM157 CM154 CM
Chest80-85 CM77-82 CMNA

Physical Endurance Test

TypeMaleFemale
Sprint (Short Race)100 Meter in 16 Seconds100 Meter in 18 Seconds
Race1.6 Km in 6.5 Mins 800 Meter in 4 Mins
Long Jump3.65 Meter in 3 Chances2.7 Meter in 3 Chances
High Jump1.2 Meter in 3 Chances 0.9 Meter in 3 Chances
Shot Put (16 Lbs)4.5 Meter in 3 ChancesNA

Region Wise Tier-I Application Status & Admit Card

RegionApplication StatusAdmit Card
NRClick HereClick Here
NWRClick HereClick Here
CRClick HereClick Here
SRClick HereClick Here
WRClick HereClick Here
ERClick HereClick Here
MPRClick HereClick Here
KKRClick HereClick Here
NERClick HereClick Here

Important Links

Content TypeAvailable OnContent Link
Get Tier-I Answer Key07/10/2023Click Here
Tier-I Answer Key Notice07/10/2023Click Here
Form Correction Link16/08/2023Click Here
Fill Online Form22/07/2023Click Here
Full Notification21/07/2023Click Here
Short Notification20/07/2023Click Here
Official Website20/07/2023Click Here

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top