Sarkari Result and Govt Job Notice

SARKARI RESULT: Govt Job Notice

India’s No #1 Educational and Govt Job Website to Provide Latest and regular Updates

Subscribe us on YouTube

Follow us on Facebook

Short Notification EMRS 6329 TGT, Hostel Warden

National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) has been issued fresh notification for the post National Education Society for Tribal Students 2023, check here on our website how to apply, where to apply, when to apply, those candidate who are willing to join the EMRS 6329 TGT, Hostel, Warden can Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

  • Starting Date : 21/07/2023
  • Last Date : 18/08/2023 11:59 PM
  • Exam Date : Available Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

Application Fees

  • General / OBC / EWS (TGT) : 1500/-
  • Gen / OBC / EWS (Hostel Warden) : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH (For All Posts) : 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Details of Age Limit

  • Age Limit : Maximum 35 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 18-08-2023
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Selection Process

  • Shortlisting
  • Written Exam
  • DV, Medical Examination

Total Post 6329 Vacancy 2023

Post NameTotal Vacancy Eligibility Qualification
Trained Graduate Teacher5660 Graduation in Related Subject,
B.Ed Exam Passed,
CTET Exam Passed,
Hostel Warden (Male)335 Graduation Degree.
Hostel Warden (Female)334 Graduation Degree.

TGT Teacher Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi248601639045606
English2736718110050671
Maths2806818510251686
Social Science2736718010050670
Science2776718310150678
Sanskrit35814835965326
PET Male13132864824321
PET Female14234935125345
Music13032864824320
Art14034925125342
Librarian15236995527369
Marathi230514070352
Odiya130206030125
Telugu4310271507102
Urdu050001000006
Mizo020000000002
Santali100205030121
Manipuri050001000006
Kannada120206030124
Malayalam020000000002
Bengali060102010010
Gujarati200411060344

Important Links

Important ContentImportant Link Here
Apply Online Form Click Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Check Other Govt Job UpdatesClick Here
Join Us on TelegramClick Here
Join Our Whatsapp GroupClick Here

Other Updates

4 responses to “EMRS 6329 TGT, Hostel Warden Apply Online Form 2023”

  1. … [Trackback]

    […] Information to that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/emrs-6329-tgt-hostel-warden-apply-online-form-2023/ […]

  2. … [Trackback]

    […] Read More on that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/emrs-6329-tgt-hostel-warden-apply-online-form-2023/ […]

  3. sweet dreams Avatar

    sweet dreams

  4. … [Trackback]

    […] Find More to that Topic: sarkariresalts.com/emrs-6329-tgt-hostel-warden-apply-online-form-2023/ […]

Leave a Reply

%d